Skip to main content

Table 15 The number and percentage of each appropriateness criteria in relation to results of MPI in both groups

From: Testing Real-World Application of Appropriateness Criteria of Single Photon Emission Computed Tomography (SPECT) In Two Egyptian Hospitals

 SPECTChi-square test
NegativePositiveX2P-value
No.%No.%
Group IAppropriate7767.50%10277.90%14.4790.001
Inappropriate2824.60%107.60%
Uncertain97.90%1914.50%
Group IIAppropriate6280.50%10789.20%5.1300.077
Inappropriate1114.30%65.00%
Uncertain45.20%75.80%